Longoue, Gabon Page

Other names: Longoué

World:Gabon:Moyen-Ogooue
Latitude -0.7107 Longitude 9.8176 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 0° 42' 39S Long (DMS) 9° 49' 3E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longoue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longoue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goundimori (2.7 nm)
Saint Paul (4.6 nm)
Dakar (4.7 nm)
Plus Tard (5.0 nm)
Petite Silang (5.7 nm)
Ogoumalanga (6.1 nm)
Siran-Zangou (6.1 nm)
Oberting (6.9 nm)
Nzamata (7.7 nm)
Saint-Francois (7.9 nm)
Bembelie (9.2 nm)
Dessima (3.3 nm) Atengame (7.1 nm)
Along (7.5 nm)
Kerye (8.9 nm)
Adole (9.1 nm)
Iguendjo (7.9 nm)
Clainbanego (8.3 nm)
Amengouingani (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47957 Small Petit Bambam Airport 19 nm N 315
FR43055 AWE Small Alowe Airport Wonga Wongué Presidential Reserve 24 nm W 293
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 63 nm W 269 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 74 nm N 340 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FOGM MJL Medium MOUILLA VILLE Mouila 100 nm E 132 Nationale Regionale Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm E Ogooué et des Lacs Department
25.2 nm E Albert Schweitzer Hospital
40.6 nm E Ngounié River
40.8 nm NE Bifoun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:52:10 2016