Atengame, Gabon Page

Other names: Atengamé

World:Gabon:Moyen-Ogooue
Latitude -0.6833 Longitude 9.9333 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 0° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 9° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Atengame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atengame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atengame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longoue (7.1 nm)
Dessima (9.1 nm)
Goundimori (9.4 nm)
Along (3.2 nm)
Kerye (4.0 nm)
Bissobilam (5.4 nm)
Nendja (6.0 nm)
Bonneville (7.2 nm)
Andagne (7.7 nm)
Paris (8.1 nm)
Akobie (8.9 nm)
Adole (2.0 nm)
Mandji (2.9 nm)
Rinanzala (4.1 nm)
Otanda (9.2 nm)
Petite Elise (7.4 nm)
Elombe (7.8 nm)
Amengouingani (7.8 nm)
Issoloue (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FOGR LBQ Medium LAMBARENE Lambarene 18 nm E 93
FR47957 Small Petit Bambam Airport 23 nm W 300
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 70 nm W 268 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 75 nm N 335 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FOGM MJL Medium MOUILLA VILLE Mouila 96 nm S 136 Nationale Regionale Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm E Ogooué et des Lacs Department
18.3 nm E Albert Schweitzer Hospital
34.0 nm E Ngounié River
34.2 nm NE Bifoun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:31 2016