Kerye, Gabon Page

Other names: Kéryé

World:Gabon:Moyen-Ogooue
Latitude -0.6167 Longitude 9.9333 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 0° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 9° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kerye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longoue (8.9 nm)
Dessima (9.5 nm)
Goundimori (10.4 nm)
Nendja (2.0 nm)
Akobie (5.7 nm)
Elong-Eko (6.3 nm)
Issac (6.8 nm)
Nzoghi (7.1 nm)
Bissobilam (2.2 nm)
Bonneville (4.5 nm)
Andagne (4.9 nm)
Paris (5.0 nm)
Otanda (9.2 nm)
Epanga (13.3 nm)
Along (1.4 nm)
Atengame (4.0 nm)
Adole (4.5 nm)
Mandji (5.1 nm)
Rinanzala (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FOGR LBQ Medium LAMBARENE Lambarene 19 nm E 105
FR47957 Small Petit Bambam Airport 22 nm W 291
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 70 nm W 265 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 71 nm N 334 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FOGM MJL Medium MOUILLA VILLE Mouila 99 nm S 137 Nationale Regionale Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm E Ogooué et des Lacs Department
18.9 nm E Albert Schweitzer Hospital
31.9 nm NE Bifoun
35.0 nm E Ngounié River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:33 2016