Obersaasheim, France Page

Other names: Oberaasheim

World:France:Alsace
Latitude 47.9883 Longitude 7.5564 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 7° 33' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1021

Weather Charts


Obersaasheim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obersaasheim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obersaasheim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weckolsheim (2.0 nm)
Dessenheim (2.8 nm)
Algolsheim (1.1 nm)
Vogelgrun (1.6 nm)
Vogelsheim (1.7 nm)
Neuf-Brisach (2.1 nm)
Breisach am Rhein (2.9 nm)
Kohlershof (2.9 nm)
Biesheim (3.2 nm)
Batzenhausle (3.6 nm)
Wolfgantzen (3.2 nm)
Krebsmuhle (4.8 nm)
Geiswasser (2.0 nm)
Hochstetten (2.9 nm)
Rothaus (3.0 nm)
Heiteren (1.3 nm)
Nambsheim (3.2 nm)
Balgau (3.7 nm)
Fessenheim (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTG Small BREMGARTEN Bremgarten 5 nm S 154
FR45376 Small Envol ULM Alsace Marckolsheim 9 nm N 355
LFSC Closed MEYENHEIM Colmar 7 nm W 237
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 23 nm S 182 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 33 nm N 4 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N List of power stations in France
1.9 nm NW Canton of Neuf-Brisach
1.9 nm E 48th parallel north
2.7 nm N Grand Canal d'Alsace
2.8 nm N Deutz (wine)
2.4 nm NE Möhlin (Rhine)
3.2 nm NW Colmar Pocket


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:11 2016