Geiswasser, France Page

Other names: Geisswasser

World:France:Alsace
Latitude 47.9764 Longitude 7.6042 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 58' 35N Long (DMS) 7° 36' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 327

Weather Charts


Geiswasser Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geiswasser Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geiswasser Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obersaasheim (2.0 nm)
Heiteren (2.5 nm)
Rothaus (1.7 nm)
Hochstetten (2.6 nm)
Vogelgrun (2.6 nm)
Gundlingen (2.7 nm)
Algolsheim (2.5 nm)
Breisach am Rhein (3.5 nm)
Kohlershof (3.5 nm)
Salzhof (3.0 nm)
Grezhausen (1.8 nm)
Oberrimsingen (2.4 nm)
Niederrimsingen (2.7 nm)
Hausen an der Mohlin (2.9 nm)
Hartheim (2.6 nm)
Nambsheim (3.0 nm)
Feldkirch (3.0 nm)
Bremgarten (3.6 nm)
Weinstetten (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTG Small BREMGARTEN Bremgarten 4 nm S 173
FR45362 Small Segelflugplatz Müllheim 9 nm S 171
LFSC Closed MEYENHEIM Colmar 8 nm W 248
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 23 nm S 187 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 33 nm N 1 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N 48th parallel north
2.4 nm N Möhlin (Rhine)
2.9 nm NW List of power stations in France
3.5 nm N Deutz (wine)
3.2 nm SE Feldkirch (Hartheim)
3.0 nm SE Neumagen
3.7 nm NW Grand Canal d'Alsace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:40 2016