Wolfgantzen, France Page

Other names: Wolfganzen,Wolfganzen

World:France:Alsace
Latitude 48.0272 Longitude 7.5018 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 1' 38N Long (DMS) 7° 30' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1031

Weather Charts


Wolfgantzen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolfgantzen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolfgantzen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hettenschlag (2.2 nm)
Appenwihr (2.5 nm)
Widensolen (2.3 nm)
Kunheim (3.2 nm)
Urschenheim (3.6 nm)
Durrenentzen (3.9 nm)
Fortschwihr (4.1 nm)
Muntzenheim (4.6 nm)
Neuf-Brisach (1.5 nm)
Vogelsheim (1.8 nm)
Biesheim (1.9 nm)
Algolsheim (2.6 nm)
Vogelgrun (2.9 nm)
Breisach am Rhein (3.3 nm)
Kohlershof (3.3 nm)
Weckolsheim (1.5 nm)
Dessenheim (3.1 nm)
Obersaasheim (3.2 nm)
Heiteren (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45376 Small Envol ULM Alsace Marckolsheim 7 nm N 10
LFSC Closed MEYENHEIM Colmar 7 nm S 213
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 26 nm S 177 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 31 nm N 9 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 50 nm N 26 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Colmar Pocket
1.4 nm SE Canton of Neuf-Brisach
2.6 nm E Grand Canal d'Alsace
2.9 nm E List of power stations in France
3.2 nm E Deutz (wine)
4.0 nm E Möhlin (Rhine)
4.3 nm SE 48th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:13 2016