Le Cret, France Page

Other names: Le Crêt

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.4548 Longitude 6.9702 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 45° 27' 17N Long (DMS) 6° 58' 13E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1687

Weather Charts


Le Cret Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Cret Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Cret Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Daille (0.5 nm)
Franchet (1.4 nm)
Le Chevril (3.0 nm)
Tignes (3.1 nm)
Les Boisses (3.2 nm)
Le Villaret (3.9 nm)
Les Brevieres (3.9 nm)
Alpi Vaudet (5.1 nm)
Nantcruet (5.1 nm)
La Savine (5.5 nm)
Chenal (6.0 nm)
Le Plan (6.5 nm)
Le Monal (6.3 nm)
La Gurra (6.1 nm)
Val-d'Isere (0.5 nm)
Le Fornet (1.7 nm)
Le Joseray (0.7 nm)
Le Manchet (2.1 nm)
Strambinello (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40439 Heli La Daille Heliport Val D'Isere 0 nm N 325
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 32 nm E 117 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LSGS SIR Medium SION Sion 48 nm N 17 Air Glaciers, Darwin Airline
LFLB CMF Medium AIX LES BAINS Chambery 47 nm W 283 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Atlantic Airways, British Airways, Flybe, Germania, Globus Airlines, I-Fly, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, VIM Airlines
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 61 nm S 152 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Funival
0.5 nm SE FIS Alpine World Ski Championships 2009
1.7 nm N List of highest paved roads in Europe
2.9 nm NW List of power stations in France
3.3 nm S Refuge du Fond des Fours
3.3 nm NE List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
3.3 nm NE List of mountains of Italy
2.8 nm W Lac de Tignes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:29 2016