La Gurra, France Page

Other names: la Curra,La Gurraz

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.5444 Longitude 6.9026 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 45° 32' 40N Long (DMS) 6° 54' 9E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1057

Weather Charts


La Gurra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Gurra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Gurra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Thuille (1.9 nm)
Montalbert (2.2 nm)
Le Villard (2.6 nm)
Le Planey (2.6 nm)
Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise (2.9 nm)
Le Pre (2.8 nm)
Villaroger (3.0 nm)
Les Masures (3.4 nm)
Le Miroir (3.5 nm)
Chenal (0.5 nm)
Le Monal (1.0 nm)
Nantcruet (1.1 nm)
Le Plan (2.0 nm)
La Savine (0.6 nm)
Les Brevieres (2.3 nm)
Le Villaret (2.2 nm)
Les Boisses (3.1 nm)
Tignes (3.0 nm)
Le Chevril (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40499 Small La Toviere Airport Tignes 4 nm S 164
FR40519 Small Vers Le Col Du Palet Airport Tignes 5 nm S 188
FR40439 Heli La Daille Heliport Val D'Isere 5 nm S 152
LSGS SIR Medium SION Sion 44 nm N 23 Air Glaciers, Darwin Airline
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 37 nm E 122 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Refuge de La Martin
1.3 nm NW Refuge de Turia
2.3 nm S Tignes-les-Brévières
2.0 nm SW List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
3.2 nm SE List of power stations in France
4.7 nm S Lac de Tignes
4.2 nm NE Refuge de l'Archeboc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:49 2016