Nantcruet, France Page

Other names: le Nant Cruet

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 45.5336 Longitude 6.9235 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 45° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 6° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1170

Weather Charts


Nantcruet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantcruet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantcruet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Savine (0.7 nm)
La Gurra (1.1 nm)
Chenal (0.9 nm)
Le Monal (1.3 nm)
Le Plan (1.9 nm)
La Thuille (2.9 nm)
Montalbert (3.1 nm)
Le Villard (3.6 nm)
Le Planey (3.6 nm)
Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise (3.8 nm)
Les Masures (4.2 nm)
Le Pre (3.8 nm)
Villaroger (4.0 nm)
Le Villaret (1.4 nm)
Les Brevieres (1.5 nm)
Le Chevril (2.2 nm)
Tignes (2.3 nm)
Les Boisses (2.3 nm)
Franchet (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40499 Small La Toviere Airport Tignes 4 nm S 173
FR40439 Heli La Daille Heliport Val D'Isere 4 nm S 157
LSGS SIR Medium SION Sion 44 nm N 22 Air Glaciers, Darwin Airline
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 36 nm E 122 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFLB CMF Medium AIX LES BAINS Chambery 44 nm W 278 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Atlantic Airways, British Airways, Flybe, Germania, Globus Airlines, I-Fly, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Refuge de La Martin
1.5 nm S Tignes-les-Brévières
2.4 nm S List of power stations in France
2.4 nm NW Refuge de Turia
2.7 nm W List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
3.5 nm SE List of highest paved roads in Europe
4.2 nm S Lac de Tignes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:34 2016