La Gerbaudiere, France Page

Other names: La Gerbaudière

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 46.8592 Longitude 0.4912 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 46° 51' 33N Long (DMS) 0° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10341

Weather Charts


La Gerbaudiere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Gerbaudiere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Gerbaudiere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avrigny (3.9 nm)
Scorbe-Clairvaux (4.3 nm)
Saint-Gervais-les-Trois-Clochers (4.2 nm)
Usseau (1.3 nm)
Champdigon (2.8 nm)
Leigne-sur-Usseau (3.3 nm)
Mondion (4.7 nm)
Vaux-sur-Vienne (4.3 nm)
Antran (2.2 nm)
Varenne (3.1 nm)
Ingrandes (3.3 nm)
Antoigne (3.8 nm)
Les Blanchards (0.6 nm)
La Plante (1.2 nm)
Thure (2.1 nm)
Chatellerault (3.3 nm)
Repousson (5.2 nm)
Les Doutardes (5.4 nm)
Les Barres (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40389 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Chatellerault 3 nm E 119
LFCA XCX Small Châtellerault Airport Biarritz 5 nm S 151
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 17 nm S 205 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 35 nm N 15 Ryanair
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 53 nm N 322 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Canton of Châtellerault-Ouest
3.3 nm S Stade de la Montée Rouge
3.1 nm SE Arrondissement of Châtellerault
4.9 nm SE Canton of Châtellerault-Sud
4.7 nm SE Canton of Châtellerault-Nord
12.2 nm N Maillé massacre
12.0 nm NW La Mabilière


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:39 2016