Antoigne, France Page

Other names: Antoigné

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 46.8305 Longitude 0.5724 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 46° 49' 50N Long (DMS) 0° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32063

Weather Charts


Antoigne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antoigne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antoigne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chatellerault (1.6 nm)
Les Blanchards (3.3 nm)
Varenne (1.2 nm)
Antran (1.8 nm)
Ingrandes (2.8 nm)
Saint-Ustre (3.5 nm)
Oyre (3.2 nm)
Usseau (3.8 nm)
Villiers (4.4 nm)
Vaux-sur-Vienne (4.9 nm)
Champdigon (4.5 nm)
Les Charbonneries (0.8 nm)
L'Epine (1.4 nm)
Saint-Sauveur (2.5 nm)
Martin-Chapon (1.5 nm)
Targe (2.4 nm)
Senille (3.5 nm)
Cenon-sur-Vienne (3.7 nm)
Availles (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40389 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Chatellerault 0 nm W 287
LFCA XCX Small Châtellerault Airport Biarritz 3 nm S 196
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 18 nm S 217 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 36 nm N 9 Ryanair
LFBL LIG Medium BELLEGARDE Limoges 63 nm S 156 Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Canton of Châtellerault-Nord
1.8 nm SW Arrondissement of Châtellerault
2.8 nm S Canton of Châtellerault-Sud
2.5 nm SW Stade de la Montée Rouge
4.2 nm W Canton of Châtellerault-Ouest
7.2 nm NE Château de la Guerche
8.5 nm SE Canton of Pleumartin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:17 2016