Ingrandes, France Page

Other names: Ingrandes-sur-Vienne

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 46.8772 Longitude 0.5685 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 38N Long (DMS) 0° 34' 7E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1774

Weather Charts


Ingrandes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingrandes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingrandes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Champdigon (2.2 nm)
Usseau (2.4 nm)
Les Blanchards (3.3 nm)
La Gerbaudiere (3.3 nm)
Vaux-sur-Vienne (2.1 nm)
Saint-Romain-sur-Vienne (3.7 nm)
Dange (3.8 nm)
Seligny (5.2 nm)
Saint-Ustre (1.0 nm)
Villiers (2.2 nm)
Les Bacheliers (2.6 nm)
Oyre (2.3 nm)
Varenne (1.6 nm)
Antran (1.8 nm)
Les Charbonneries (2.6 nm)
Antoigne (2.8 nm)
Chatellerault (3.9 nm)
L'Epine (3.9 nm)
Martin-Chapon (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40389 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Chatellerault 2 nm S 191
LFCA XCX Small Châtellerault Airport Biarritz 5 nm S 186
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 20 nm S 211 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 33 nm N 11 Ryanair
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 54 nm N 319 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Canton of Châtellerault-Nord
3.9 nm S Arrondissement of Châtellerault
4.6 nm SW Stade de la Montée Rouge
5.5 nm S Canton of Châtellerault-Sud
5.7 nm SW Canton of Châtellerault-Ouest
6.6 nm E Château de la Guerche
10.6 nm N Maillé massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:17 2016