Biron, France Page

Other names: Борон,Борон

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 45.5695 Longitude -0.4765 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 45° 34' 10N Long (DMS) 0° 28' 35W Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 234

Weather Charts


Biron Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biron Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biron Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avy (1.7 nm)
Fleac-sur-Seugne (3.4 nm)
Pons (3.1 nm)
Belluire (4.0 nm)
Bougneau (2.3 nm)
Perignac (3.3 nm)
Coulonges (3.3 nm)
Saint-Seurin-de-Palenne (3.7 nm)
Montils (4.9 nm)
Echebrune (1.4 nm)
Jarnac-Champagne (3.2 nm)
Chadenac (2.2 nm)
Marignac (2.9 nm)
Saint-Gregoire-d'Ardennes (3.9 nm)
Antignac (4.3 nm)
Saint-Georges-de-Cubillac (4.3 nm)
Mosnac (4.3 nm)
Clam (4.8 nm)
Neulles (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCP Small Pons Avy Airport Millau 1 nm W 271
LFCJ Small Jonzac Neulles Airport Albi 5 nm S 155
FR40384 Heli Centre Hospitalier de Saintongues Heliport Saintes 13 nm N 325
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 45 nm S 192 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 47 nm N 320 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Arrondissement of Jonzac
9.1 nm SE Canton of Jonzac
7.4 nm SE Canton of Archiac
8.5 nm NE Cognac – Châteaubernard Air Base
9.1 nm NE Arrondissement of Cognac
8.7 nm NE Advanced Landing Ground
11.8 nm N Canton of Burie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:36 2016