Perignac, France Page

Other names: Pérignac

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 45.6231 Longitude -0.4649 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 45° 37' 23N Long (DMS) 0° 27' 54W Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 972

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Perignac Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perignac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perignac Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Montils (2.2 nm)
Saint-Seurin-de-Palenne (2.1 nm)
Bougneau (2.6 nm)
Colombiers (3.8 nm)
Brives-sur-Charente (2.9 nm)
Salignac-sur-Charente (3.3 nm)
Rouffiac (3.9 nm)
Dompierre-sur-Charente (4.8 nm)
Saint-Sever (4.6 nm)
Cherac (5.0 nm)
Merpins (4.5 nm)
Saint-Laurent-de-Cognac (5.0 nm)
Coulonges (1.9 nm)
Ars (3.7 nm)
Echebrune (2.8 nm)
Biron (3.3 nm)
Avy (4.6 nm)
Chadenac (4.9 nm)
Jarnac-Champagne (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCP Small Pons Avy Airport Millau 3 nm S 213
LFCJ Small Jonzac Neulles Airport Albi 8 nm S 167
FR40384 Heli Centre Hospitalier de Saintongues Heliport Saintes 10 nm W 313
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 48 nm S 192 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 45 nm N 317 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Arrondissement of Cognac
8.6 nm N Canton of Burie
6.5 nm E Cognac – Châteaubernard Air Base
6.7 nm E Advanced Landing Ground
7.3 nm NE Cognac Public Garden
10.5 nm S Arrondissement of Jonzac
8.9 nm SE Canton of Archiac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:02 2016