Saint-Georges-de-Cubillac, France Page

Other names: Saint-Georges,Saint-Georges-Antignac,Saint-Georges-Antignac

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 45.5000 Longitude -0.5000 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 45° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 0° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3331

Weather Charts


Saint-Georges-de-Cubillac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Georges-de-Cubillac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Georges-de-Cubillac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosnac (1.0 nm)
Belluire (3.3 nm)
Saint-Genis-de-Saintonge (3.1 nm)
Plassac (3.5 nm)
Saint-Gregoire-d'Ardennes (0.4 nm)
Marignac (1.6 nm)
Fleac-sur-Seugne (2.6 nm)
Avy (3.2 nm)
Chadenac (3.5 nm)
Biron (4.3 nm)
Antignac (1.4 nm)
Clam (2.2 nm)
Saint-Martial-de-Vitaterne (3.6 nm)
Clion (1.3 nm)
Lussac (2.0 nm)
Guitinieres (3.5 nm)
Saint-Sigismond-de-Clermont (3.3 nm)
Saint-Germain-de-Lusignan (3.4 nm)
Saint-Hilaire-du-Bois (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCP Small Pons Avy Airport Millau 4 nm N 351
LFCJ Small Jonzac Neulles Airport Albi 3 nm E 106
FR40384 Heli Centre Hospitalier de Saintongues Heliport Saintes 16 nm N 336
LFBD BOD Large MERIGNAC Bordeaux 41 nm S 192 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Portugália , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 50 nm N 324 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Arrondissement of Jonzac
7.5 nm S Canton of Mirambeau
6.3 nm SE Canton of Jonzac
7.9 nm S Château de la Faye (Villexavier)
7.8 nm E Canton of Archiac
12.2 nm NE Cognac – Châteaubernard Air Base
12.3 nm NE Advanced Landing Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:59 2016