Marcon, France Page

Other names: Marçon

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 47.7106 Longitude 0.5110 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 47° 42' 38N Long (DMS) 0° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1024

Weather Charts


Marcon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marcon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marcon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vouvray-sur-Loir (2.1 nm)
Flee (2.7 nm)
Chateau-du-Loir (3.9 nm)
Luceau (4.6 nm)
Chahaignes (1.9 nm)
Lhomme (2.8 nm)
Thoire-sur-Dinan (3.6 nm)
Saint-Pierre-du-Lorouer (5.7 nm)
Courdemanche (6.6 nm)
Saint-Vincent-du-Lorouer (6.9 nm)
Beaumont-sur-Deme (2.6 nm)
La Chartre-sur-le-Loir (2.6 nm)
Epeigne-sur-Deme (4.8 nm)
Trehet (4.7 nm)
Dissay-sous-Courcillon (3.2 nm)
Villebourg (3.7 nm)
Saint-Pierre-de-Cheville (4.8 nm)
Saint-Christophe-sur-le-Nais (5.8 nm)
Saint-Paterne-Racan (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 18 nm S 152 Ryanair
LFRM LME Medium ARNAGE Le Mans 18 nm N 319
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 23 nm S 159
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 34 nm W 255 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 67 nm S 187 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Gare de Château-du-Loir
8.2 nm NW List of tallest structures in France
8.2 nm NW Transmitter Le Mans-Mayet
12.8 nm SW Château de Vaujours
11.5 nm W Cherré (archaeological site)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:06 2016