Flee, France Page

Other names: Flée

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 47.7332 Longitude 0.4532 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 47° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 27' 12E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 558

Weather Charts


Flee Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Flee Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Flee Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beaumont-Pied-de-Boeuf (2.7 nm)
Luceau (2.6 nm)
Saint-Hubert (4.6 nm)
Thoire-sur-Dinan (1.3 nm)
Jupilles (3.8 nm)
Saint-Vincent-du-Lorouer (5.7 nm)
Saint-Pierre-du-Lorouer (5.2 nm)
Pruille-l'Eguille (6.3 nm)
Chahaignes (2.5 nm)
Marcon (2.7 nm)
Lhomme (4.3 nm)
La Chartre-sur-le-Loir (4.7 nm)
Vouvray-sur-Loir (2.3 nm)
Chateau-du-Loir (2.7 nm)
Dissay-sous-Courcillon (4.2 nm)
Montabon (4.1 nm)
Nogent-sur-Loir (4.5 nm)
Saint-Pierre-de-Cheville (5.2 nm)
Villebourg (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRM LME Medium ARNAGE Le Mans 16 nm N 322
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 21 nm S 148 Ryanair
LFAL Small La Flèche Thorée Les Pins Airport La Flèche 18 nm W 262
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 25 nm S 155
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 32 nm W 251 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Gare de Château-du-Loir
5.6 nm W List of tallest structures in France
5.6 nm W Transmitter Le Mans-Mayet
9.8 nm SW Cherré (archaeological site)
13.0 nm S Château de Vaujours
10.6 nm W Battle of Pontvallain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:20 2016