Trehet, France Page

Other names: Tréhet

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.7337 Longitude 0.6227 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 47° 44' 1N Long (DMS) 0° 37' 22E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 111

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Trehet Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trehet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trehet Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Chartre-sur-le-Loir (2.2 nm)
Lhomme (2.6 nm)
Chahaignes (4.4 nm)
Marcon (4.7 nm)
Ruille-sur-Loir (1.0 nm)
La Chapelle-Gauguin (4.5 nm)
Lavenay (4.7 nm)
Vance (6.0 nm)
Courdemanche (5.5 nm)
Saint-Georges-de-la-Couee (6.6 nm)
Villedieu-le-Chateau (1.3 nm)
Couture-sur-Loir (2.9 nm)
Pont-de-Braye (3.6 nm)
Les Essarts (3.9 nm)
Montrouveau (4.5 nm)
Souge (4.8 nm)
Epeigne-sur-Deme (3.9 nm)
Beaumont-sur-Deme (3.2 nm)
Chemille-sur-Deme (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 18 nm S 166 Ryanair
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 23 nm S 171
LFRM LME Medium ARNAGE Le Mans 21 nm W 307
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 39 nm W 255 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 69 nm S 190 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E Abbey of St. Georges du Bois
8.9 nm W Gare de Château-du-Loir
9.4 nm E Arboretum de la Fosse
9.5 nm E Château de Montoire
10.5 nm E Château de Lavardin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:05:58 2016