Nogent-sur-Loir, France Page

Other names: Nogent-sur-le-Loir,Nogent

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 47.6686 Longitude 0.3960 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 47° 40' 7N Long (DMS) 0° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 413

Weather Charts


Nogent-sur-Loir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nogent-sur-Loir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nogent-sur-Loir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Bruere-sur-Loir (2.2 nm)
Vaas (3.2 nm)
Saint-Germain-d'Arce (5.0 nm)
Montabon (1.0 nm)
Chateau-du-Loir (1.8 nm)
Luceau (2.6 nm)
Lavernat (3.9 nm)
Flee (4.5 nm)
Beaumont-Pied-de-Boeuf (5.5 nm)
Thoire-sur-Dinan (5.6 nm)
Saint-Hubert (6.2 nm)
Saint-Pierre-de-Cheville (2.2 nm)
Vouvray-sur-Loir (3.2 nm)
Dissay-sous-Courcillon (3.1 nm)
Saint-Christophe-sur-le-Nais (4.5 nm)
Saint-Aubin-le-Depeint (2.0 nm)
Chenu (4.0 nm)
Breches (5.9 nm)
Saint-Paterne-Racan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRM LME Medium ARNAGE Le Mans 18 nm N 335
LFAL Small La Flèche Thorée Les Pins Airport La Flèche 15 nm W 275
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 19 nm S 136 Ryanair
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 23 nm S 146
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 29 nm W 257 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Gare de Château-du-Loir
6.5 nm NW List of tallest structures in France
6.5 nm NW Transmitter Le Mans-Mayet
8.7 nm S Château de Vaujours
6.5 nm W Cherré (archaeological site)
9.6 nm NW Battle of Pontvallain
9.7 nm W Château du Lude


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:00 2016