Memer, France Page

Other names: Menier

World:France:Midi-Pyrenees
Latitude 44.3204 Longitude 1.8945 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 13N Long (DMS) 1° 53' 40E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1451

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Memer Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Memer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Memer Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puylagarde (2.8 nm)
Vidaillac (3.1 nm)
Promilhanes (4.6 nm)
Saint-Projet (4.4 nm)
Beauregard (4.6 nm)
Loze (4.8 nm)
Laramiere (2.1 nm)
Martiel (3.6 nm)
Puyjourdes (5.4 nm)
Le Juge (6.1 nm)
Saint-Clair-de-Marque (6.7 nm)
Saint-Grat (1.7 nm)
Savignac (3.8 nm)
La Rouquette (3.6 nm)
Vailhourles (1.0 nm)
Parisot (3.7 nm)
Castanet (4.1 nm)
Ginals (6.1 nm)
Villevayre (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFCV Small Villefranche De Rouergue Airport Rodez 6 nm E 62
FR45491 Small Cabrerets ULM 17 nm W 312
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 25 nm E 78 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
FR40327 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Rodez Bourran 28 nm E 85
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 41 nm N 33 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Loc-Dieu Abbey
4.8 nm N Château de Lacapelle-Marival
4.6 nm NE Castles in Aveyron
5.0 nm W Château de Labastide
6.8 nm S Beaulieu-en-Rouergue Abbey
7.0 nm SE Château de Najac
6.3 nm E Gare de Villefranche-de-Rouergue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:52 2016