Village de la Judee, France Page

Other names: Village de la Judée

World:France:Basse-Normandie
Latitude 49.6283 Longitude -1.6859 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 37' 42N Long (DMS) 1° 41' 9W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50715

Weather Charts


Village de la Judee Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Village de la Judee Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Village de la Judee Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: L'Heleinerie
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonneville (1.4 nm)
Flottemanville-Hague (1.5 nm)
Hainneville (1.2 nm)
Les Noires Mares (1.1 nm)
Hameau Le Breton (1.3 nm)
Les Chataigniers (1.3 nm)
Brecourt (1.6 nm)
Le Hameau de la Mer (1.8 nm)
Sainte-Anne (1.8 nm)
Querqueville (2.1 nm)
Equeurdreville (1.7 nm)
Les Varendes (0.7 nm)
Les Margannes (1.1 nm)
Hameau Guerry (1.4 nm)
Le Val-l'Abbe (1.3 nm)
Les Fourches (1.5 nm)
Nouainville (0.5 nm)
Sideville (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40342 Heli Arsenal-Premar Heliport Cherbourg 2 nm E 49
EGJA ACI Medium ALDERNEY Saint Anne 21 nm W 283 Aurigny Air Services
EGJB GCI Medium GUERNSEY Saint Peter Port 37 nm W 252 Air Berlin, Atlantic Airlines, Aurigny Air Services, Blue Islands, CityJet, Flybe, RVL Aviation
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 64 nm S 194 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
EGHH BOH Large BOURNEMOUTH Bournemouth 69 nm N 355 Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Ryanair, Thomson Airways, West Atlantic Group
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Brécourt
2.2 nm N Advanced Landing Ground
2.3 nm N 1993 Cherbourg incident
2.5 nm N Querqueville Airfield
1.6 nm E Cherbourg School of Engineering
1.9 nm NE Canton of Cherbourg-Octeville-Sud-Est
1.9 nm NE Canton of Cherbourg-Octeville-Nord-Ouest
2.2 nm E List of Antoinist temples
2.5 nm NE Cherbourg Naval Base
2.3 nm E Arrondissement of Cherbourg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:04 2016