Les Chataigniers, France Page

Other names: Les Châtaigniers

World:France:Basse-Normandie
Latitude 49.6500 Longitude -1.6833 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 49° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 1° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52883

Weather Charts


Les Chataigniers Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Chataigniers Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Chataigniers Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hameau Le Breton,Hainneville
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amfreville (1.4 nm)
Tonneville (1.3 nm)
Le Hameau de la Mer (0.5 nm)
Querqueville (0.8 nm)
Brecourt (0.4 nm)
Les Noires Mares (0.6 nm)
Sainte-Anne (0.7 nm)
Hameau Guerry (1.0 nm)
Le Val-l'Abbe (1.1 nm)
Equeurdreville (1.0 nm)
Hameau Bourgeois (1.2 nm)
Les Fourches (1.3 nm)
Les Varendes (1.0 nm)
Village de la Judee (1.3 nm)
L'Heleinerie (1.4 nm)
Nouainville (1.7 nm)
Les Margannes (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40342 Heli Arsenal-Premar Heliport Cherbourg 1 nm E 82
EGJA ACI Medium ALDERNEY Saint Anne 20 nm W 279 Aurigny Air Services
EGJB GCI Medium GUERNSEY Saint Peter Port 38 nm W 250 Air Berlin, Atlantic Airlines, Aurigny Air Services, Blue Islands, CityJet, Flybe, RVL Aviation
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 65 nm S 193 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
EGHH BOH Large BOURNEMOUTH Bournemouth 68 nm N 354 Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Ryanair, Thomson Airways, West Atlantic Group
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Brécourt
0.9 nm NW Advanced Landing Ground
1.0 nm NE 1993 Cherbourg incident
1.2 nm NW Querqueville Airfield
1.3 nm E Canton of Cherbourg-Octeville-Sud-Est
1.3 nm E Canton of Cherbourg-Octeville-Nord-Ouest
1.8 nm SE Cherbourg School of Engineering
1.9 nm E Cherbourg Naval Base
2.2 nm E Arrondissement of Cherbourg
2.2 nm E French submarine Redoutable (S611)
2.4 nm SE List of Antoinist temples
2.3 nm E Raid on Cherbourg
2.5 nm E Musée Thomas-Henry
2.6 nm E Gare Maritime de Cherbourg
2.6 nm E Cité de la Mer
2.8 nm E Bombardment of Cherbourg
2.8 nm E Jardin botanique de la Roche Fauconnière
2.8 nm E Cherbourg Harbour


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:20 2016