L'Heleinerie, France Page

Other names: L’Héleinerie

World:France:Basse-Normandie
Latitude 49.6261 Longitude -1.6882 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 37' 34N Long (DMS) 1° 41' 18W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50715

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

L'Heleinerie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Heleinerie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Heleinerie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Village de la Judee
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonneville (1.5 nm)
Flottemanville-Hague (1.4 nm)
Hainneville (1.4 nm)
Hameau Le Breton (1.4 nm)
Les Chataigniers (1.4 nm)
Les Noires Mares (1.2 nm)
Brecourt (1.8 nm)
Le Hameau de la Mer (1.9 nm)
Hameau Guerry (1.5 nm)
Querqueville (2.2 nm)
Sainte-Anne (2.0 nm)
Les Varendes (0.8 nm)
Les Margannes (1.2 nm)
Le Val-l'Abbe (1.5 nm)
Les Fourches (1.6 nm)
Nouainville (0.4 nm)
Sideville (2.2 nm)
Martinvast (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40342 Heli Arsenal-Premar Heliport Cherbourg 2 nm E 48
EGJA ACI Medium ALDERNEY Saint Anne 21 nm W 283 Aurigny Air Services
EGJB GCI Medium GUERNSEY Saint Peter Port 37 nm W 252 Air Berlin, Atlantic Airlines, Aurigny Air Services, Blue Islands, CityJet, Flybe, RVL Aviation
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 64 nm S 194 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
EGHH BOH Large BOURNEMOUTH Bournemouth 69 nm N 355 Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Ryanair, Thomson Airways, West Atlantic Group
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Brécourt
2.3 nm N Advanced Landing Ground
2.4 nm N 1993 Cherbourg incident
2.6 nm N Querqueville Airfield
1.8 nm E Cherbourg School of Engineering
2.1 nm NE Canton of Cherbourg-Octeville-Sud-Est
2.1 nm NE Canton of Cherbourg-Octeville-Nord-Ouest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:34:04 2016