Int'alem, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Int’alem

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.3500 Longitude 37.5500 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 10° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14530

Weather Charts


Int'alem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Int'alem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Int'alem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeshinkurt (4.9 nm)
Eliyas (5.8 nm)
Yet'igab (6.2 nm)
Damot (9.3 nm)
Goft'ima Sebeka (9.9 nm)
Minch' (11.9 nm)
Mebesh (18.2 nm)
Noond (18.4 nm)
Wamit (18.7 nm)
Amanu'el (6.1 nm)
Ilala (8.4 nm)
Lek'lech'ita (5.0 nm)
Baremma (6.2 nm)
Welk'a (7.0 nm)
Ziwad (8.5 nm)
Gazemen (10.6 nm)
Debre Mark'os (10.8 nm)
Wejat (5.1 nm)
Anghetam Abo (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 9 nm E 90
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 47 nm S 194
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 76 nm N 349 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 110 nm S 138 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 128 nm N 40 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Gozamin
9.9 nm E Debre Marqos
11.2 nm S Baso Liben
12.6 nm N Dembecha
14.8 nm NE Awabel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:18 2016