Amanu'el, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Āmanu’ēl

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.4500 Longitude 37.5667 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 10° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13592

Weather Charts


Amanu'el Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amanu'el Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amanu'el Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ilala (6.9 nm)
Yet'igab (8.0 nm)
Ch'elek'uma (9.3 nm)
Damot (10.3 nm)
Debre K'elmo Bota (7.2 nm)
Dembech'a (7.8 nm)
Innamora (8.2 nm)
Gaday (11.7 nm)
God Ber Bota (11.7 nm)
Zinanfe (5.8 nm)
Baremma (6.3 nm)
Debre Mark'os (11.5 nm)
Int'alem (6.1 nm)
Lek'lech'ita (8.0 nm)
Yeshinkurt (8.4 nm)
Welk'a (9.2 nm)
Anghetam Abo (10.4 nm)
Eliyas (10.8 nm)
Wejat (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 10 nm E 124
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 53 nm S 193
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 70 nm N 348 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 114 nm S 140 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 123 nm N 42 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Gozamin
7.8 nm NW Dembecha
11.2 nm E Awabel
11.3 nm SE Debre Marqos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:04 2016