Ilala, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Īlala

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.4500 Longitude 37.4500 Altitude (feet) 7020
Lat (DMS) 10° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 2139
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13670

Weather Charts


Ilala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ilala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ilala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minch' (5.0 nm)
Zara (9.3 nm)
Noond (11.8 nm)
Ch'elek'uma (3.6 nm)
Dembech'a (6.3 nm)
Wad (7.0 nm)
Yech'erek'a (9.1 nm)
Innamora (9.4 nm)
Yedegera (9.8 nm)
God Ber Bota (11.4 nm)
Amanu'el (6.9 nm)
Zinanfe (12.2 nm)
Debre K'elmo Bota (12.4 nm)
Yet'igab (4.0 nm)
Damot (4.2 nm)
Yeshinkurt (6.1 nm)
Goft'ima Sebeka (8.0 nm)
Int'alem (8.4 nm)
Eliyas (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 16 nm E 110
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 52 nm S 186
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 69 nm N 353 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 119 nm S 137 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 128 nm N 44 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Gozamin
6.3 nm N Dembecha
14.7 nm NW Machakel
15.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:20 2016