Digim Asterio, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Liyim Asterio,Liim Asterio

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.2000 Longitude 37.3500 Altitude (feet) 7582
Lat (DMS) 10° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 2311
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Digim Asterio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Digim Asterio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Digim Asterio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wamit (6.6 nm)
Mebesh (7.7 nm)
Wamit (11.5 nm)
Guai Mariam (2.2 nm)
Goft'ima Sebeka (8.2 nm)
Yeshinkurt (11.3 nm)
Damot (12.4 nm)
Yet'igab (12.5 nm)
Minch' (14.0 nm)
Noond (15.2 nm)
Ilala (16.1 nm)
Eliyas (9.1 nm)
Yesmwachita Bota (10.0 nm)
Wejat (13.4 nm)
Int'alem (14.8 nm)
Ebieta Jesus (15.0 nm)
Anghetam Abo (16.5 nm)
Lek'lech'ita (18.5 nm)
Ziwad (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 23 nm E 67
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 37 nm S 180
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 84 nm N 358 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 112 nm E 130 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm E Baso Liben
18.9 nm S Finicha'a
20.1 nm NE Gozamin
22.4 nm N Dembecha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:16 2016