Ngana, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Ngaña

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 0.9344 Longitude 9.3205 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 0° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 9° 19' 14E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ngana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yenge
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Icanicobi (0.2 nm)
Coto (0.3 nm)
Elongo (0.6 nm)
Bohoco (0.6 nm)
Culananda (0.7 nm)
Biameno (0.7 nm)
Ibenga (0.8 nm)
Buma (1.0 nm)
Penta (0.2 nm)
Elonguambane (0.3 nm)
Ibonga (0.4 nm)
Nanda (1.3 nm)
Bedubu (1.4 nm)
Behopue (1.4 nm)
Magane (1.5 nm)
Ibinamae (1.9 nm)
Tundulu (2.0 nm)
Combo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45829 OCS Small Corisco International Airport Corisco Island 1 nm S 155
FOOC Small Cocobeach Airport Cocobeach 16 nm E 76
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 29 nm S 169 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 65 nm N 26 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 104 nm S 199 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Corisco
1.3 nm SE List of airports in Equatorial Guinea
11.2 nm E Elobey Grande
12.4 nm E 1st parallel north
12.5 nm E Elobey Chico
13.1 nm S List of shipwrecks in December 1942


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:01:16 2016