Bohoco, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Behoke

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 0.9310 Longitude 9.3103 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 0° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 9° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 206

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bohoco Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bohoco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bohoco Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Culananda,Biameno,Elongo,Ibenga
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coto (0.4 nm)
Icanicobi (0.4 nm)
Yenge (0.5 nm)
Ngana (0.6 nm)
Penta (0.8 nm)
Elonguambane (0.9 nm)
Ibonga (1.0 nm)
Nanda (1.6 nm)
Buma (0.4 nm)
Bedubu (0.8 nm)
Behopue (1.0 nm)
Magane (1.1 nm)
Ibinamae (1.5 nm)
Tundulu (1.6 nm)
Combo (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45829 OCS Small Corisco International Airport Corisco Island 1 nm E 132
FOOC Small Cocobeach Airport Cocobeach 16 nm E 75
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 28 nm S 167 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 65 nm N 26 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 104 nm S 198 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Corisco
1.5 nm SE List of airports in Equatorial Guinea
11.8 nm E Elobey Grande
12.9 nm S List of shipwrecks in December 1942
13.1 nm E 1st parallel north
13.1 nm E Elobey Chico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:01:16 2016