Ibinamae, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Ivinamaye

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 0.9061 Longitude 9.3048 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 0° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 9° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 208

Weather Charts


Ibinamae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibinamae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibinamae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tundulu,Combo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magane (0.5 nm)
Behopue (0.6 nm)
Bedubu (0.7 nm)
Buma (1.2 nm)
Ngueogo (0.9 nm)
Upaca (0.9 nm)
Metolo (1.1 nm)
Ulato (1.1 nm)
Ebanguesimba (0.4 nm)
Ucodi (0.5 nm)
Soue (0.5 nm)
Upe (0.6 nm)
Esperanza (0.6 nm)
Covadonga (0.7 nm)
Ebendo (0.7 nm)
Hoba-Capi (1.2 nm)
Ihoni-Yandonu (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45829 OCS Small Corisco International Airport Corisco Island 1 nm E 76
FOOC Small Cocobeach Airport Cocobeach 17 nm E 71
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 27 nm S 166 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 67 nm N 26 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 102 nm S 198 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Corisco
1.6 nm E List of airports in Equatorial Guinea
11.4 nm S List of shipwrecks in December 1942
12.6 nm E Elobey Grande
13.9 nm NE 1st parallel north
14.0 nm NE Elobey Chico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:46 2016