Curraghbonaun, Ireland Page

Other names: Currach Bhunáin,Currach Bhunáin

World:Ireland:Sligo
Latitude 54.0067 Longitude -8.8256 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 54° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 8° 49' 32W Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1425

Weather Charts


Curraghbonaun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curraghbonaun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curraghbonaun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cooleen (1.6 nm)
Cloongoonagh (1.6 nm)
Banada (1.9 nm)
Barratogher (1.8 nm)
Toorlestraun (2.1 nm)
Gortermone (2.6 nm)
Eskragh (2.0 nm)
Tullanaglug (2.6 nm)
Annagh (3.2 nm)
Clooningan (1.1 nm)
Ballyglass (1.6 nm)
Broher (2.2 nm)
Cully Cross Roads (1.2 nm)
Cloonlaughil (1.6 nm)
Sandyhill (2.2 nm)
Sonnagh (2.7 nm)
Bellahy (2.5 nm)
Lislaughna (2.4 nm)
Baile Chathail (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 5 nm S 177 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
EISG SXL Medium SLIGO Sligo 18 nm N 25
FR47196 Small Lough Conn Airstrip 13 nm W 279
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 35 nm N 34
EICA NNR Small Connemara Regional Airport Inverin 51 nm S 206 Aer Arann Islands
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of monastic houses in County Sligo
2.8 nm SE Charlestown-Bellahy
3.0 nm S Charlestown Sarsfields GAA
5.2 nm N Tullavilla
5.8 nm S Ireland West Airport Knock
4.0 nm NW Kilmactigue
4.0 nm W N26 road (Ireland)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:45 2016