Bellahy, Ireland Page

Other names: Béal Lathaí,Béal Lathaí,Béal Lathaí,Béal Lathaí

World:Ireland:Sligo
Latitude 53.9689 Longitude -8.7953 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 53° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 8° 47' 43W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1715

Weather Charts


Bellahy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bellahy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bellahy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cloonlaughil (1.0 nm)
Sonnagh (1.3 nm)
Cully Cross Roads (1.8 nm)
Lislaughna (2.5 nm)
Sandyhill (0.5 nm)
Broher (1.0 nm)
Ballyglass (1.4 nm)
Curry (2.3 nm)
Curraghbonaun (2.5 nm)
Clooningan (3.0 nm)
Carrowwilkin (3.0 nm)
Eskragh (3.8 nm)
Brackloonagh South (1.5 nm)
Cloonmeen West (1.7 nm)
Botinny (2.4 nm)
Baile Chathail (0.3 nm)
Bracklagh (1.5 nm)
Tomboholla (1.7 nm)
Glenmullynaha Cross Roads (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 3 nm S 193 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
EISG SXL Medium SLIGO Sligo 19 nm N 20
FR47196 Small Lough Conn Airstrip 15 nm W 287
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 36 nm N 31
EICA NNR Small Connemara Regional Airport Inverin 50 nm S 208 Aer Arann Islands
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Charlestown-Bellahy
0.7 nm SW Charlestown Sarsfields GAA
3.6 nm S Ireland West Airport Knock
4.2 nm N List of monastic houses in County Sligo
3.6 nm E Carracastle
5.7 nm S Shammer
7.4 nm N Tullavilla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:55 2016