Sonnagh, Ireland Page

Other names: An Sonnach,An Sonnach,An Sonnach

World:Ireland:Mayo
Latitude 53.9611 Longitude -8.8311 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 53° 57' 40N Long (DMS) 8° 49' 52W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1822

Weather Charts


Sonnagh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonnagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonnagh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lislaughna (1.4 nm)
Cuilmore (1.7 nm)
Cloonaghboy (2.0 nm)
Cloonfinish (2.4 nm)
Drumslinnagh (2.3 nm)
Cloonlaughil (1.3 nm)
Cully Cross Roads (1.6 nm)
Curraghbonaun (2.7 nm)
Ballyglass (2.3 nm)
Clooningan (3.6 nm)
Cloongoonagh (3.5 nm)
Cooleen (4.0 nm)
Bellahy (1.3 nm)
Baile Chathail (1.3 nm)
Sandyhill (1.7 nm)
Bracklagh (1.8 nm)
Broher (2.2 nm)
Tomboholla (1.0 nm)
Barnacahoge (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 3 nm S 171 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
FR47196 Small Lough Conn Airstrip 14 nm W 290
EISG SXL Medium SLIGO Sligo 20 nm N 23
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 38 nm N 32
EICA NNR Small Connemara Regional Airport Inverin 49 nm S 207 Aer Arann Islands
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Charlestown Sarsfields GAA
1.3 nm E Charlestown-Bellahy
3.1 nm S Ireland West Airport Knock
4.6 nm N List of monastic houses in County Sligo
4.9 nm S Shammer
7.1 nm S List of Gaelic Athletic Association stadiums
5.7 nm NW Kilmactigue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:27 2016