Tawnyinah, Ireland Page

Other names: Tavneena,Tavneena

World:Ireland:Mayo
Latitude 53.9000 Longitude -8.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1454

Weather Charts


Tawnyinah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tawnyinah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tawnyinah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glentavraun (1.5 nm)
Kilkelly (3.6 nm)
Glenmullynaha Cross Roads (1.2 nm)
Bracklagh (2.8 nm)
Cloonmeen West (3.6 nm)
Fauleens (3.2 nm)
Brackloonagh South (4.0 nm)
Baile Chathail (4.0 nm)
Tomboholla (3.3 nm)
Bellahy (4.3 nm)
Sandyhill (4.7 nm)
Broher (4.9 nm)
Barroe (4.3 nm)
Sonnagh (4.3 nm)
Carracastle (4.0 nm)
Cloonmore Cross Roads (4.8 nm)
Botinny (5.3 nm)
Ballyglass (5.5 nm)
Kilmovee (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 1 nm W 288 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
EISG SXL Medium SLIGO Sligo 23 nm N 14
FR47196 Small Lough Conn Airstrip 18 nm W 298
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 40 nm N 27
EICA NNR Small Connemara Regional Airport Inverin 47 nm S 212 Aer Arann Islands
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S List of monastic houses in County Mayo
1.9 nm W Ireland West Airport Knock
3.3 nm S Urlaur Lough
3.7 nm N Charlestown Sarsfields GAA
4.0 nm N Charlestown-Bellahy
4.5 nm S Barony of Costello
3.8 nm NE Carracastle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:48:09 2016