Lithovouno, Cyprus Page

Other names: Λιθόβουνο,Lithóvouno

World:Cyprus:Pafos
Latitude 34.7402 Longitude 32.6719 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 32° 40' 19E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 637

Weather Charts


Lithovouno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lithovouno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lithovouno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kokkinokampos (0.8 nm)
Paliostiadha (0.8 nm)
Mettin (1.6 nm)
Melanoudia (1.9 nm)
Pano Archimandrita (0.6 nm)
Agraktas (1.0 nm)
Xeron (1.4 nm)
Arkochchilleron (1.6 nm)
Maronas (1.7 nm)
Konnos (2.0 nm)
Kokkino (2.2 nm)
Aphorismenos Kambos (2.2 nm)
Moutti tis Chchinias (0.2 nm)
Kato Archimandrita (0.4 nm)
Asprovounos (1.0 nm)
Teratsos (1.5 nm)
Trachonas (1.6 nm)
Karpasas (1.7 nm)
Alektora (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 9 nm W 261 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 17 nm E 119
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 35 nm E 62
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 38 nm E 50
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 47 nm E 58 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Pissouri
4.3 nm SW 1222 Cyprus earthquake
4.3 nm SW List of earthquakes in Cyprus
5.1 nm SW Petra tou Romiou
4.6 nm SW List of painted churches in Cyprus
6.0 nm N Panagia tou Sinti Monastery
5.3 nm SE Avdimou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:52 2016