Melanoudia, Cyprus Page

Other names: Melanoudhkia

World:Cyprus:Pafos
Latitude 34.7433 Longitude 32.6337 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 32° 38' 1E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 803

Weather Charts


Melanoudia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melanoudia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melanoudia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nichotoudes (0.6 nm)
Teratsos (0.8 nm)
Pikra (1.6 nm)
Souskiou (1.6 nm)
Kato Papeti (1.8 nm)
Lakkomata tous Kato Kremmous (1.8 nm)
Kapsalos (0.8 nm)
Fasoula (1.2 nm)
Mamonia (1.6 nm)
Lakki (1.7 nm)
Agiovounos (1.9 nm)
Paliostiadha (1.1 nm)
Kokkinokampos (1.2 nm)
Agraktas (1.3 nm)
Mettin (0.5 nm)
Moutti tis Arkolias (1.0 nm)
Pano Papeti (1.3 nm)
Karpasas (1.7 nm)
Kokkinolimni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 7 nm W 258 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 19 nm E 117
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 37 nm E 63
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 40 nm E 52
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 49 nm E 59 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW 1222 Cyprus earthquake
3.1 nm SW List of earthquakes in Cyprus
3.4 nm SW List of painted churches in Cyprus
4.8 nm S Petra tou Romiou
4.1 nm W List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus
5.6 nm N Panagia tou Sinti Monastery
5.6 nm SE Pissouri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:49 2016