Kokkinokampos, Cyprus Page

Other names: Kato Kochinokambos

World:Cyprus:Pafos
Latitude 34.7352 Longitude 32.6560 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 7N Long (DMS) 32° 39' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 630

Weather Charts


Kokkinokampos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokkinokampos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokkinokampos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mettin (0.8 nm)
Moutti tis Arkolias (1.2 nm)
Melanoudia (1.2 nm)
Nichotoudes (1.8 nm)
Paliostiadha (0.4 nm)
Agraktas (1.1 nm)
Kapsalos (1.6 nm)
Arkochchilleron (1.8 nm)
Xeron (1.9 nm)
Maronas (2.1 nm)
Konnos (2.2 nm)
Lithovouno (0.8 nm)
Moutti tis Chchinias (1.0 nm)
Kato Archimandrita (1.1 nm)
Asprovounos (1.3 nm)
Pano Archimandrita (1.3 nm)
Karpasas (1.0 nm)
Teratsos (1.3 nm)
Kokkinolimni (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 8 nm W 263 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 18 nm E 117
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 36 nm E 62
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 39 nm E 50
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 48 nm E 58 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW 1222 Cyprus earthquake
3.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in Cyprus
3.8 nm SW List of painted churches in Cyprus
4.5 nm S Petra tou Romiou
4.6 nm SE Pissouri
5.0 nm W List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus
6.1 nm N Panagia tou Sinti Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:24 2016