Ramon Conde, Cuba Page

Other names: Ramón Conde

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.0803 Longitude -75.4158 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 4' 49N Long (DMS) 75° 24' 57W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2412

Weather Charts


Ramon Conde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramon Conde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramon Conde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arroyo Negro (0.5 nm)
El Sitio de Cabanas (2.4 nm)
El Tropezon (2.7 nm)
Maca Arriba (2.7 nm)
Tres Brazos (2.7 nm)
Perico (3.2 nm)
Palma Mocha (1.0 nm)
Cabanas (2.9 nm)
San Jose (3.0 nm)
Corcobado (3.2 nm)
Rio Frio (3.4 nm)
Navarrete (3.5 nm)
Naranjo Dulce (2.7 nm)
Sabana de Vinculo (3.0 nm)
Vuelta Corta (3.3 nm)
Maca Abajo (2.7 nm)
Taupier (2.8 nm)
Lino Mancebo (3.0 nm)
Filipinas (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 14 nm E 88 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 15 nm E 131
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 17 nm E 125
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 24 nm W 254 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 44 nm N 38 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba
5.0 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
11.1 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
12.2 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
12.6 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
12.6 nm W List of mountain peaks of the Caribbean
12.6 nm W List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:31 2016