Sabana de Vinculo, Cuba Page

Other names: Sabana de Vínculo

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.1000 Longitude -75.3667 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 20° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3496

Weather Charts


Sabana de Vinculo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabana de Vinculo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabana de Vinculo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palma Mocha (2.3 nm)
Ramon Conde (3.0 nm)
San Jose (3.3 nm)
Arroyo Negro (3.4 nm)
Corcobado (3.5 nm)
Canabacoa (2.2 nm)
Rio Frio (2.2 nm)
Navarrete (2.2 nm)
San Andres (4.0 nm)
Sabana Colorado (2.1 nm)
El Rincon (2.3 nm)
San Andres (2.5 nm)
Niceto Perez (3.4 nm)
Vilorio (3.4 nm)
Naranjo Dulce (1.8 nm)
Vuelta Corta (3.0 nm)
Yamagual (3.1 nm)
Dos Bocas (3.2 nm)
Maca Abajo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 11 nm E 94 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 14 nm S 142
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 16 nm E 134
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 27 nm W 253 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 41 nm N 36 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
4.4 nm S Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba
8.1 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
9.6 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
9.8 nm E Nguyen Van Troi Stadium
14.1 nm SE Guantánamo Bay
14.5 nm SE Guantánamo River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:07 2016