Tres Brazos, Cuba Page

Other names: Tres Bravos

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.0642 Longitude -75.4614 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 3' 51N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 41W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2985

Weather Charts


Tres Brazos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Brazos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Brazos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: El Tropezon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perico (0.5 nm)
Lepoir (1.0 nm)
Santa Emilia (1.4 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.7 nm)
La Cecilia (2.0 nm)
El Aguacate (2.0 nm)
La Sidonia (2.0 nm)
Bravo (2.0 nm)
La Josefina (2.3 nm)
El Sitio de Cabanas (2.3 nm) Arroyo Negro (2.4 nm) Maca Arriba (0.6 nm)
La Tontina (1.3 nm)
Mon Repos (1.4 nm)
Ramon de las Yaguas (1.9 nm)
San Carlos (2.2 nm)
Lino Mancebo (2.4 nm)
Casimba (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 17 nm E 123
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 17 nm E 85 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 19 nm E 118
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 21 nm W 255 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 46 nm N 40 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba
7.7 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
9.5 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
9.9 nm W List of mountain peaks of the Caribbean
9.9 nm W List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
9.9 nm W List of extreme summits of the Caribbean
12.3 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:27 2016