El Macio, Cuba Page

Other names: El Macío

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 22.0126 Longitude -79.4118 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 42W Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41233

Weather Charts


El Macio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Macio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Macio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuinicu (0.4 nm)
Vergara (1.2 nm)
Los Bermudez (1.2 nm)
El Rincon (2.1 nm)
La Esperanza (2.3 nm)
Zurrapa (1.3 nm)
Las Delicias (1.3 nm)
Caja de Agua (1.3 nm)
Gregoria (2.3 nm)
La Alberca (2.3 nm)
La Prueba (2.7 nm)
Sabanilla (2.7 nm)
Las Yeguas (1.6 nm)
El Manjon (1.8 nm)
San Rafael (2.0 nm)
Tuinucu (0.8 nm)
Alicante (1.8 nm)
Iznaga (2.4 nm)
Hernandez (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 3 nm S 213 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 14 nm E 117
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 18 nm S 177
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 34 nm E 88 Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 35 nm W 247 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Guayos
4.3 nm S Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
4.7 nm S José Antonio Huelga Stadium
5.0 nm S Sancti Spíritus Province
5.0 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
5.0 nm W Bacteridium bermudense
11.0 nm S Zaza Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:24 2016