El Manjon, Cuba Page

Other names: El Manjón

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 22.0000 Longitude -79.3833 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28565

Weather Charts


El Manjon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Manjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Manjon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alicante (1.2 nm)
El Macio (1.8 nm)
Tuinucu (1.8 nm)
Tuinicu (2.1 nm)
Las Yeguas (1.0 nm)
San Rafael (2.0 nm)
Bijabo (2.1 nm)
San Bruno (2.2 nm)
Caja de Agua (2.5 nm)
Zurrapa (2.7 nm)
Las Delicias (2.7 nm)
Sabanilla (3.0 nm)
La Redonda (3.0 nm)
Zaza del Medio (0.9 nm)
Alonso Sanchez (2.1 nm)
Iznaga (1.0 nm)
Hernandez (1.0 nm)
La Rosa (2.0 nm)
Cepeda (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 3 nm W 241 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 12 nm E 117
FR42356 Small Los Tamarindos Airport 17 nm S 164
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 33 nm E 87 Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 36 nm W 249 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
4.6 nm SW José Antonio Huelga Stadium
5.2 nm SW Sancti Spíritus Province
5.2 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
5.3 nm NW Guayos
6.5 nm W Bacteridium bermudense
10.0 nm S Zaza Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:23 2016