El Rincon, Cuba Page

Other names: El Rincón

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 22.0167 Longitude -79.4500 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40876

Weather Charts


El Rincon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rincon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rincon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Fragua (0.8 nm)
Yero (1.9 nm)
La Sierra (2.1 nm)
Cayajacas (2.1 nm)
Madrigal (2.1 nm)
La Esperanza (1.2 nm)
San Rafael (1.4 nm)
Guadalupe (1.4 nm)
San Luis (2.0 nm)
Guayos (2.1 nm)
Santa Petronila (2.2 nm)
Vergara (0.9 nm)
Los Bermudez (0.9 nm)
Tuinicu (1.9 nm)
Zurrapa (2.1 nm)
Las Delicias (2.1 nm)
La Aurora (1.1 nm)
La Trinchera (1.6 nm)
Teval (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 2 nm S 171 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 16 nm E 114
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 19 nm S 171
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 33 nm W 245 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 36 nm E 88 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Guayos
3.0 nm W Bacteridium bermudense
4.4 nm S Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
4.8 nm NW Sancti Spíritus Province
4.8 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
5.0 nm S José Antonio Huelga Stadium
11.9 nm SE Zaza Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:29 2016