La Guira, Cuba Page

Other names: La Güira

World:Cuba:Holguin
Latitude 20.5930 Longitude -75.3610 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 20° 35' 35N Long (DMS) 75° 21' 40W Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4769

Weather Charts


La Guira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Guira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Guira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Zanja (3.8 nm) Los Platanos (1.7 nm)
Cuchillo de Riito (2.9 nm)
Los Corrales (3.2 nm)
Collazo Uno (3.7 nm)
Leyva (4.1 nm)
Collazo Cuatro (4.1 nm)
Cuatro Veredas (0.8 nm)
Pelua (1.6 nm)
Manacas (2.0 nm)
Rio Frio (2.8 nm)
Marrajo (2.9 nm)
Rio Grande (3.8 nm)
Las Cucuas (3.8 nm)
Maja (1.7 nm)
Mambru (2.0 nm)
Vega Grande (3.6 nm)
Vega Larga (3.8 nm)
San Camilo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 11 nm W 301
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 18 nm W 297
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 24 nm E 81 Cubana de Aviación
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 32 nm S 159 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 42 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Holguín Province
6.2 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
11.0 nm NW Nicaro-Levisa
14.4 nm SW Santiago de Cuba Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:25 2016