Yuraguana, Cuba Page

Other names: Hacienda Yuraguana

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.0517 Longitude -75.0119 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 3' 6N Long (DMS) 75° 0' 43W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2615

Weather Charts


Yuraguana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuraguana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuraguana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Luis (0.7 nm)
Potrero Santa Maria (1.0 nm)
Santa Rita (1.3 nm)
Maqueicito (3.8 nm)
Glorieta (4.1 nm)
El Quemado (1.6 nm)
Yuraguana (2.3 nm)
El Canito (2.4 nm)
El Quemado (3.1 nm)
Cabezada (1.7 nm)
Limoncito (4.0 nm)
Yateras Abajo (1.4 nm)
Cuesta del Soldado (2.0 nm)
El Acueducto (2.6 nm)
Palmar Quemado (2.8 nm)
Yaterita (2.8 nm)
La Colorada (3.3 nm)
Yateritas (3.5 nm)
Los Canitos (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 8 nm W 283 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 12 nm W 225
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 14 nm W 231
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 34 nm E 56 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 36 nm N 7 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Battle of Guantánamo Bay
6.3 nm SW Boquerón, Cuba
7.2 nm SW USS PGM-3
8.0 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
8.1 nm S 75th meridian west
8.0 nm SW Guantánamo Bay
8.8 nm E 20th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:40 2016