Los Canitos, Cuba Page

Other names: Los Cañitos

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 19.9828 Longitude -74.9878 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 19° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 74° 59' 16W Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1409

Weather Charts


Los Canitos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Canitos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Canitos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boqueron (2.7 nm)
El Acueducto (3.1 nm)
Yaterita (3.6 nm)
Yateritas (0.8 nm)
Palmar Quemado (1.8 nm)
La Colorada (2.0 nm)
Cuesta del Soldado (2.4 nm)
Yateras Abajo (3.1 nm)
Yuraguana (4.4 nm)
Potrero Santa Maria (4.4 nm)
Limoncito (4.5 nm)
Cabezada (4.7 nm)
Tortuguilla (3.1 nm)
El Baga (4.0 nm)
Palmarito (1.2 nm)
Ocujal (2.0 nm)
Potrero Malano (2.3 nm)
Ocujal (3.4 nm)
Playa Uvero (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 10 nm W 246
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 11 nm W 302 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 13 nm W 249
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 35 nm E 49 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 40 nm N 5 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S 75th meridian west
5.6 nm W Boquerón, Cuba
6.9 nm E 20th parallel north
7.5 nm W Battle of Guantánamo Bay
7.9 nm SW Guantanamo Bay detention camp
7.9 nm SW Camp Delta (Guantanamo Bay)
8.1 nm W USS PGM-3


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:45 2016