La Colorada, Cuba Page

Other names: La-Kolorada

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.0126 Longitude -74.9714 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 74° 58' 17W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2342

Weather Charts


La Colorada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Colorada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Colorada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yateritas (1.6 nm)
Cuesta del Soldado (2.0 nm)
Palmar Quemado (2.1 nm)
Yateras Abajo (2.6 nm)
El Acueducto (3.5 nm)
Potrero Santa Maria (3.8 nm)
San Luis (3.9 nm)
Yaterita (4.0 nm)
Limoncito (2.5 nm)
Cabezada (3.0 nm)
Yuraguana (3.3 nm)
La Mesa (3.9 nm)
El Canito (4.4 nm)
El Baga (3.5 nm) Los Canitos (2.0 nm)
Tortuguilla (3.1 nm)
Palmarito (3.2 nm)
Potrero Malano (3.8 nm)
Ocujal (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 11 nm W 292 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 12 nm W 240
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 14 nm W 244
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 33 nm E 51 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 38 nm N 4 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S 75th meridian west
6.0 nm E 20th parallel north
6.9 nm W Boquerón, Cuba
8.0 nm W Battle of Guantánamo Bay
9.0 nm W USS PGM-3
9.8 nm SW Guantanamo Bay detention camp
9.8 nm SW Camp Delta (Guantanamo Bay)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:40 2016