San Andres, Cuba Page

Other names: San Andrés

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.1178 Longitude -75.3272 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 20° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 38W Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5257

Weather Charts


San Andres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canabacoa (1.8 nm)
Sabana de Vinculo (2.5 nm)
Navarrete (3.5 nm)
Rio Frio (3.5 nm)
San Andres (3.3 nm)
Guayacan (3.3 nm)
Santa Catarina (1.6 nm)
Enriqueta (1.8 nm)
Candita Aguero (1.8 nm)
Tesalia (2.5 nm)
La Tesalia (2.5 nm)
Caguairan Blanco (3.2 nm)
Limones (3.8 nm)
El Rincon (1.3 nm)
Sabana Colorado (2.1 nm)
Vilorio (2.1 nm)
Niceto Perez (2.1 nm)
Vinculo (3.4 nm)
Naranjo Dulce (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 9 nm E 101 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 14 nm S 151
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 15 nm S 143
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 29 nm W 252 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 39 nm N 35 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
5.6 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
6.4 nm SW Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba
7.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
7.4 nm E Nguyen Van Troi Stadium
12.7 nm SE Guantánamo Bay
13.0 nm SE USS PGM-3


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:39 2016