Veguitas, Cuba Page

Other names: Poblado Veguitas,Veguita

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.3126 Longitude -76.9058 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 20° 18' 45N Long (DMS) 76° 54' 21W Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21105

Weather Charts


Veguitas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veguitas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veguitas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ronogosa (0.7 nm)
Yamagual (1.6 nm)
Sofia (2.2 nm)
Malagana (2.6 nm)
Santa Rita (1.1 nm)
Santa Teresa (1.3 nm)
Bayates (1.4 nm)
La Herradura (2.0 nm)
San Manuel (0.4 nm)
Planas (0.4 nm)
Los Guineos (1.3 nm)
Arrocera Arellano (1.3 nm)
Sedano (1.5 nm)
Repelon (1.5 nm)
Santo Domingo (1.8 nm)
Limones (0.8 nm)
Peladas (1.9 nm)
Repelon (2.2 nm)
La Veguita (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42319 Small Mateo Roman Airport 7 nm S 222
FR42320 Small La Escondida Airport 8 nm N 335
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 10 nm W 262 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 16 nm E 72 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUPL Closed Pilon Airport Pilon 36 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Granma Province
3.2 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
7.4 nm E Buey River
12.5 nm W First Battle of Manzanillo
14.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Santísimo Salvador de Bayamo y Manzanillo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:22 2016