Ronogosa, Cuba Page

Other names: Romagosa

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.3167 Longitude -76.9167 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25106

Weather Charts


Ronogosa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ronogosa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ronogosa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamagual (0.9 nm)
Sofia (1.6 nm)
Santa Catalina (2.1 nm)
Gutierrez (2.1 nm)
Malagana (2.1 nm)
Santa Rita (0.7 nm)
Bayates (1.0 nm)
Santa Teresa (1.4 nm)
La Herradura (1.5 nm)
Arroz (2.2 nm)
Veguitas (0.7 nm)
San Manuel (0.9 nm)
Planas (0.9 nm)
Los Guineos (1.9 nm)
Arrocera Arellano (1.9 nm)
Santo Domingo (2.1 nm)
Sedano (2.1 nm)
Limones (1.2 nm)
Peladas (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42319 Small Mateo Roman Airport 7 nm S 217
FR42320 Small La Escondida Airport 8 nm N 338
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 9 nm W 260 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 17 nm E 73 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUPL Closed Pilon Airport Pilon 36 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Granma Province
2.9 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
8.1 nm E Buey River
11.8 nm W First Battle of Manzanillo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:17 2016